Friday, 10 February 2012

Saturated Canary..improving a bit



Hello my darlinks..well another not too chilly day a light frosting almost pleasurable so tonite had another play mainly to get my coloring skills better but as i now only own a very small selection of promarkers and the new flex markers my hair on my images is always the same colour brown lol!!! nothing wrong with brown hair eh!! but i need to increase my crafty jar pennies to get SUPPLIES>>>>>loving the new flex pens tried a few copics but sadly out of my league will take me to long to save..dratts but im not moaning i have other stuff to play with..on to my card its a Saturated Canary and actually thnk my blending is improving sligtly..papers i have have for ages i think k&co the flowers are prima few roses from hobbycraft,, Pink tulle bow with ribbon from stash and of course popped a sentiment on..i did however sell two cards last week so well chuffed that she thought they were& so much more beautiful in real life and was SO complimentary whitch has bumped up MY sassy good feeling yeah!!!! a big huggie welcome to all of my new followers and as my birthday is soonish im gonna be doing a giveaway..a bit of the old blog candy.so watch this space !!!!i love reading all your very precious comments and thanks so much for taking the time to leave a comment it really is a boost..so loves yer and sassy big hugs xxxxxx

7 comments:

Viv said...

Nowt wrong with yer colouring, Trout.
Wish I'd got the Fleximarkers instead of the Spectrum Noirs. Love the brush tips. Same as Copics, so don't fret you ain't got 'em.
LOVE thiscard as I love everything you turn yer hand to. OK, no more compliments for at least 6 months now! Love Ya! Me xxx

Jackie said...

Never anything wrong with brown hair Sassy, I've had it all my life LOL.
Gorgeous card and I love that shoe too :o)
Jackie xx

Pamela said...

Another beautiful card sassy. You don't do too bad at the colouring if you haven't got many colours to chose from.

Viv's Visuals said...

Good colouring jobbie matey! Lovely card. x

Keep It Sweet and Simple said...

Really beautiful card - I think your colouring is fab and I love those delicate little pearls on her dress - gorgeous!
Caroline xxx

McCrafty's Cards said...

beautiful colouring, beautiful card, this is one of my favorite saturated canary images,.
Kevin xx

Nikbee said...

A really pretty card. I love the doily.
Thank you for your lovely comment on my blog.
Nikki x